MADI SFP.IO module


Product Website: Click here for product website


MADI SFP.IO module

Model Number: DOMIO0003

Brand: DirectOut

Regular price $238.50 (Ex GST) $262.35 (Inc GST) Sale

Important Information: all our devices with optical SC MADI port support multi mode fiber as standard. Single (or mono) mode fiber is also available on request and has to be ordered seperatly according to paragraph 'Single Mode Modifications' on page 4 of this price list.

EXBOX SERIES - compact MADI Converters and Embedder/De-Embedder

MADI I/O module for PRODIGY.MC, SG.MADI, EXBOX.BLDS modular version, one empty SFP cage without transceiver - not compatible with MONTONE.42

Stock: Yes

Category: Professional Audio